Results 2017
The immense response from the students and huge surge every year is a living testimony of ourcommitment to quality. The test series from Vision IAS has.

Our Toppers

  • Topper Rank 4

    Atul Prakash

  • Topper Rank 6

    Koya Sree Harsha

  • Topper Rank 7

    Ayush Sinha

  • Topper Rank 8

    Anubhav Singh

  • Topper Rank 9

    Saumya Sharma

2017
UPSC Rank Name City State
4 Atul Prakash Patna Bihar
6 Koya Sree Harsha Khammam Telengana
7 Ayush Sinha Shimla Himachal Pradesh
8 Anubhav Singh Allahabad Uttar Pradesh
9 Saumya Sharma New Delhi Delhi
13 Sagar Kumar Ranchi Jharkhand
14 Neha Jain New Delhi Delhi
15 Shivani Goyal New Delhi Delhi
18 Abhilasha Abhinav Patna Bihar
19 Abhijeet Sinha Ranchi Jharkhand
24 Prudhvitej Immadi West Godavari Andhra Pradesh
27 Rishi Raj Vidyutnagar Uttar Pradesh
32 Abhishek Verma Shimla Himachal Pradesh
35 Shishir Gemawat Ajmer Rajasthan
36 Faz Lul Haseeb Srinagar Jammu & Kashmir
37 Abhishek Choudhary New Delhi Delhi
38 Arpana Gupta New Delhi Delhi
39 Apurva Pandey Nainital Uttarakhand
44 Abhilash Baranwal Bokaro Jharkhand
45 Popat Mamtaben Hareshkumar Ahmedabad Gujarat
48 Vikramaditya Singh Malik New Delhi Delhi
50 Pratishtha Mamgain New Delhi Delhi
51 Sambit Mishra Bhubaneshwar Odisha
52 Aakriti Bansal New Delhi Delhi
54 Bodke Digvijay Govind Thane Maharashtra
56 Chavan Suyash Yeshwantrao Nanded Maharashtra
57 Jagdish Chelani Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
59 Patil Bhuvanesh Devidas Dhule Maharashtra
62 Jameel Fathima Zeba Hyderabad Telengana
67 Joshi Rohan Laxmikant Pune Maharashtra
68 Rahul Bhat New Delhi Delhi
69 Abhishek Sharma Kishtwar Jammu & Kashmir
72 Aditya Vikram Yadav New Delhi Delhi
75 Jyoti Sharma New Delhi Delhi
76 UTPAL SANNYASHI      
77 Himanshu Kaushik New Delhi Delhi
79 Ravi Anand Dumka Jharkhand
82 Deshal Dan Jaisalmer Rajasthan
83 Amol Srivastava Noida Uttar Pradesh
93 Ketan Garg Bharatpur Rajasthan
94 Arpit Upadhyaya New Delhi Delhi
98 Vaibhava Srivastava Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
103 Rahul Ratnam Pandey Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
104 Akshay Labroo Jammu Jammu & Kashmir
108 Megha Arora Chandigarh Chandigarh
109 Dhruv Mishra Rewa  Madhya Pradesh
110 Deepika Khatri Delhi Delhi
111 Pooja Vashisth Sonipat Haryana
112 Palash Bansal Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
113 Tushar Gupta Amritsar Punjab
120 Deepanshu Khurana Hisar Haryana
121 Shivani Gupta Kurukshetra Haryana
123 Vikas Sangwan Rohtak Haryana
126 Mrigakhi Deka Golaghat Assam
130 Akash Bansal Aligarh Uttar Pradesh
134 Vishakha Dabral Derhadun Uttarakhand
136 Aanchal Dalal New Delhi Delhi
140 Risha Oberai Dehradun Uttarakhand
141 Ritu Panipat Haryana
143 Abhinav Chouksey Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
144 Madhuri Gaddam Hyderabad Telengana
150 Jayendra Kumar Mahoba Uttar Pradesh
157 Shrutakirti Somavanshi Raebareli Uttar Pradesh
158 Aaditya Mishra Bhopal Madhya Pradesh
160 Vindhya C Bengaluru Karnataka
163 Anshu Kumar Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh
164 Adhiraj Singh Rana Chandigarh Chandigarh
168 Ankita Sharma Jaipur Rajasthan
169 Indra Badan Jha Bhagalpur Bihar
179 Umesh Prasad Gupta Surajpur Chhattisgarh
180 Shubhanwita Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
182 HarsimranPreet Kaur Mohali Punjab
185 Gaurav Rajpurohit Jodhpur Rajasthan
188 Sneha Mehra Mumbai Maharashtra
189 Vaibhav Sharma Agra Uttar Pradesh
191 Ankit Yadav New Delhi Delhi
196 V V Sai Praneeth Hyderabad Telengana
201 Siddhant Jain Jaipur Rajasthan
202 Shubham Agarwal Agra Uttar Pradesh
203 Ankita Sharma Durg Chhattisgarh
204 Charu Sharma Solan Himachal Pradesh
205 Pretesh Raman Singh New Delhi Delhi
208 Nikita Khattar Noida Uttar Pradesh
212 Garima Panwar Nagaur Rajasthan
215 Tanmay Vashistha Sharma Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh
217 Ilma Afroz Moradabad Uttar Pradesh
218 Kruti M Patil Vadodara Gujarat
219 Smit Lodha Nashik Maharashtra
226 Hasrat Jasmine Ludhiana Punjab
230 Manalika Borgohain Jaipur Rajasthan
231 Manesh Kumar Bhiwani Haryana
236 Adarsh Mishra Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
239 Maithreyi Naidu Vijaynagram Andhra Pradesh
241 Garima Agarwal Khargone Madhya Pradesh
244 Harsh Singh Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
246 Katyayani Sanjay Bhatia New Delhi Delhi
250 Suneel Sheoran Rohtak Haryana
251 Sumeet Panda Noida Uttar Pradesh
253 Harveer Singh Nagaur Rajasthan
254 Neetu Jhajjar Haryana
256 Bharat Mittal Mansa Punjab
266 Shreyash Pratap Singh Noida Uttar Pradesh
268 Samandeep Kaur Ludhiana Punjab
270 Shanu Dimri New Delhi Delhi
272 Yashraj Nain Jaipur Rajasthan
273 Brij Shankar Samastipur Bihar
274 S Ukesh Kumar Namakkal Tamil Nadu
276 Shreyas  South Delhi West Delhi
278 Shiv Narayan Saxena Mathura Uttar Pradesh
280 Nikhil Singh Dhanbad Jharkhand
285 Khushboo Lather Jaipur Rajasthan
286 Jayantika Singh Gurugram Haryana
288 Jitendra Pandey Mathura Uttar Pradesh
289 Ashutosh K R Pandey Ballia Uttar Pradesh
290 Vijaypal Bishnoi Bikaner Rajasthan
292 Melvyn Varghese Bengaluru Karnataka
294 Vinodhpatil H Koppal Karnataka
295 Saurabh Pratap Singh New Delhi Delhi
299 Mrithinjai S Chennai Tamil Nadu
300 Pratik Khamatkar Nagpur Maharashtra
301 Harikesh Singh Agra Uttar Pradesh
304 Jagtap Jagdish Shankar Satara Maharashtra
305 Chetan Sharma Jaipur Rajasthan
311 Amandeep Dhanoa Bathinda Punjab
313 Budumajji Satya Prasad Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
315 Gaurav Garg New Delhi Delhi
316 Aditya Mangla New Delhi Delhi
319 Soumya Anand Agra Uttar Pradesh
321 Sanskriti Parashar Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
322 Karthik Cheboli Vishakapatnam Andhra Pradesh
328 Apurv Chauhan Noida Uttar Pradesh
330 Nishant Krishna Chatra Jharkhand
331 Ankush Kumar Barnala Punjab
332 Agam Singh Bedi Chandigarh Chandigarh
334 Ravikesh Tripathy Patna Bihar
336 Sahil Samgwan Bhiwani Haryana
337 Sanjala Sharma New Delhi Delhi
338 Kumar Deepak Samastipur Bihar
340 Yognik Baghel Jaipur Rajasthan
344 Mrinal Chatterjee Delhi Delhi
349 Amandeep Singh Talwar Patiala Punjab
350 Sakshi Garg Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh
352 Junaid Ahmed Bijnor Uttar Pradesh
353 Anubhuti Tripathi Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
358 Shweta Garg New Delhi Delhi
360 Mani Arora Yamuna Nagar Haryana
371 Rajeev Kumar Choudhary Alwar Rajasthan
372 Amritpal Kaur Gurdaspur Punjab
374 Singa Reddy Rushikesh Reddy Cuddapah Andhra Pradesh
375 Lakhbindar Singh Chahal Faridkot Punjab
376 Shweta Mishra Dhanbad Jharkhand
378 Inabat Khaliq Budgam Jammu & Kashmir
379 Avnindra Kumar Rai Jaunpur Uttar Pradesh
383 Puneet Kumar Singh Palwal Haryana
386 Anupama Anjali Bhopal Madhya Pradesh
387 Shekhar Anand Patna Bihar
388 Vijay Taneja Alwar Rajasthan
391 Avinash Chandra Sandilya Patna Bihar
392 Jitendra Kumar Sharma Aligarh Uttar Pradesh
395 Deepro Guha Kolkata West Bengal
401 Babitarani Swain Ganjam Odisha
403 Monika Yadav Sikar Rajasthan
409 Rituraj Araria Bihar
413 Prashasti Srivastava Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
414 Ankurjeet Singh Yamunanagar Haryana
415 Aashish Madnlal Rawlani Thane Maharashtra
422 Himanshu Srivastava Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
423 Dheeraj Agrawal    
429 Amarnath Ojha Buxar Bihar
431 Aditya Kumar Jha Madhubani Bihar
435 Jasroop Kaur Batth Chandigarh Chandigarh
436 Tejas Nandlal Pawar Nashik Maharashtra
437 Sagar Chahar Gurugram Haryana
439 Abhishek Mahajan Jammu Jammu & Kashmir
441 Shashank Shekhar Pandey Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
443 Masanda Magdalin Pertin East Siang Arunachal Pradesh
444 Furqan Akhtar Sant Kabir Nagar Uttar Pradesh
445 Sofia Faridabad Haryana
446 Rishu Priya Ranchi Jharkhand
447 Shivam Ashutosh Chandauli Uttar Pradesh
453 Anand Vardhan Mishra Udaipur Rajasthan
454 Harpreet Singh Ludhiana Punjab
455 Svatantra Kumar Agrawal Mahoba Uttar Pradesh
457 Shinjan Shekhar Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
458 Ekta Khatri New Delhi Delhi
461 Deepak Pundir Yamunanagar Haryana
465 Mounica Devagudi Hyderabad Telengana
467 Akshay Sharma Jaipur Rajasthan
468 Ankita Singh Shahdol Madhya Pradesh
471 Zafar Iqbal Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
474 Siddhartha Jain Durg Chhattisgarh
475 Suraj Patel Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
476 Niraj Kumar Darbhanga Bihar
477 Himani Sharma Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
479 Saumya Bhushan Kaithal Haryana
480 Poreddy Sainath Reddy Karimnagar Telengana
482 Patil Digvijay Sanjay Jalgaon Maharashtra
483 Jag Pravesh Dausa Rajasthan
484 Shiv Neharika Singh Hyderabad Telengana
490 Naveen Kumar Chandra Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
492 Shah Sagar Nailesh Tal Palghar Maharashtra
493 Sumit Kumar Jamui Bihar
498 Purnava Ganguly Kolkata West Bengal
501 Navneet Mann New Delhi Delhi
505 Mukul Jamloki Rudraprayag Uttarakhand
509 Harsh Kumar Garg Asansol West Bengal
510 Abhishek Mishra Ballia Uttar Pradesh
512 G Surya Sai Praveenchand East Godavari Andhra Pradesh
513 Maddipatla Prasanna Kumari Anantapur Andhra Pradesh
514 Tarun Goyal Faridabad Haryana
515 Vishal Kumar Pathak Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
519 Ayushi Rai Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
523 Prabhjot Kaur Sri Ganga Nagar Rajasthan
527 Rohan Kumar Roorkee Uttarakhand
529 Karthik Kotturu Gurgaon Haryana
534 Himanshu Chaudhary Meerut Uttar Pradesh
535 Atul Kumar Madhubani Bihar
536 Ihjas Aslam C S Ernakulam Kerala
537 Gaurav Vats Salem Tamil Nadu
538 Shreya Singh Dhanbad Jharkhand
543 Ankur Tiwari Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
546 Mukund Tibrewal Kushinagar Uttar Pradesh
547 Rickey Agarwal Siliguri West Bengal
548 Ashutosh Shukla Agra Uttar Pradesh
552 Raj Prasad Siwan Bihar
559 Shri Pal Shesma Nagaur Rajasthan
561 Phurpa Tsering West Kameng Arunachal Pradesh
562 Bharat Yadav Faridabad Haryana
564 Medida Jahnavi Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
571 Yogesh Patel Pithora Chhattisgarh
574 Vijay Singh Gurjar Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
575 nithan Raj T N Tumkur Karnataka
578 Abhishek Katiyar Kammauj Uttar Pradesh
580 Varsha Meena Dholpur Rajasthan
582 Om Prakash Jat Nagaur Rajasthan
583 Ritiraj Patna Bihar
586 Basist Nandan Bhagalpur Bihar
588 Sujit Kumar Bharti Madhubani Bihar
594 Chetan Kumar Meena Dausa Rajasthan
597 Prerna Kumar Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
598 Vikas Kumar Gaya Bihar
599 Utsah Chaudhary New Delhi Delhi
609 Dalip Kumar bajju Rajasthan
610 Abhimanyu Poswal Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
616 Shivani Jhirwal Jaipur Rajasthan
619 Deepinder Kaur Chandigarh Chandigarh
624 Akshay Kumar Warangal Telengana
625 Amrisha Bains Mohali Punjab
626 Shubhendra Kumar Samastipur Bihar
630 Aditya Kumar Hanumangarh Rajasthan
632 Kanta Jangir Sikar Rajasthan
634 Anil Kumar Jhajharia Sikar Rajasthan
636 Amandeep Singh Jalandhar Punjab
642 Sahil Bagla Hoshiarpur Punjab
647 Divanshu Kamboj Yamunanagar Haryana
649 Manesh Kumar Gupta Biharsharif Bihar
650 Darade Parmanand Pravin Mumbai Maharashtra
660 Abhishek Bharti Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh
661 Bahni Kumari Telenga Guwahati Assam
663 Maithili Rajendra Korde Pune Maharashtra
666 Vijayendra R Bangaluru Karnataka
667 Chandan Samastipur Bihar
668 Hemanth Kumar V Chennai Tamil Nadu
670 Shubham Yadav Gurugram Haryana
671 Nitish Kumar Bhojpur Bihar
674 Megha Gupta Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
675 Manoj Kumar Deoria Uttar Pradesh
676 Himanshu Kumar Verma Meerut Uttar Pradesh
679 Honmane Dinesh Vasantrao Solapur Maharashtra
689 J Sonal Balasore Odisha
702 DEVENKUMAR KESHWALA  Porbandar Gujarat
706 Arun Kumar New Delhi Delhi
707 Kshitiz Saini Bareilly Uttar Pradesh
708 Vaibhav Choudhary Sri Ganga Nagar Rajasthan
712 Shilpa Bhatti Chandigarh Chandigarh
713 Kumar Ambrish Motihari Bihar
714 Prashant Kumar Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
715 Sindhukush Patna Bihar
717 Ravinder Singh Mohali Punjab
718 Kundan Kanwaria Jodhpur Rajasthan
721 Alekhya Balla Karimnagar Telengana
722 Suman Yadav New Delhi Delhi
728 Avula Saikrishna Karimnagar Telengana
730 Abhishek Kumar Bhabua Bihar
731 Karthikeyan S Madurai Tamil Nadu
732 Anil Kumar Verma Jhansi Uttar Pradesh
733 Tambe Nilesh Premdas Nagpur Maharashtra
735 Navjot Simi Gurdaspur Punjab
747 Rajesh Kumar Poonia Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
756 Chandra Kant Meena Jaipur Rajasthan
760 Pratibha Singh Jaipur Rajasthan
763 Harvinder Singh Ambala Haryana
767 Ratan Deep Gupta Gonda Uttar Pradesh
771 Pankaj Kumar Meena Karauli Rajasthan
775 Abhishek Nuniwal Noida Uttar Pradesh
780 Akash Agrawal Indore Madhya Pradesh
788 Urwashi Kumari Muzaffarpur Bihar
802 Diksha Bhoria Mathura Uttar Pradesh
805 Sparsha Nilangi Gulbarga Karnataka
807 Kamble Mayur Anil Satara Maharashtra
808 Jithin Rahman Malappuram Kerala
812 Amit Kale Ahmednagar Maharashtra
820 Ramit Yadav Jhajjar Haryana
821 Karan Chaudhary Hanumangarh Rajasthan
822 Abhinandhan P  Cuddalore Tamil Nadu
824 Manoj Kumar Rawat Jaipur Rajasthan
826 Manoranjan Behera Ganjam Odisha
828 Priyadarshi DarshanKumar Pasha Ahmedabad Gujarat
829 Dr. Ashish Solanki New Delhi Delhi
830 Sandeep Kumar Meena Alwar Rajasthan
839 Prema Venkatesan Krisihnagiri Tamil Nadu
846 Panchal Mohit Bansidhar Ahmedabad Gujarat
850 Arif Khan Jhansi Uttar Pradesh
851 Mayank Verma Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
858 Akshay Anand Basti Uttar Pradesh
869 Rohit Singh Aligarh Uttar Pradesh
873 Pratima Singh Dehradun Uttarakhand
875 Pinkesh Kr Parmar Ahmedabad Gujarat
877 Siddhartha Gautam Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
882 Abhinav Sonkar Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
889 Abhishek Ranjan Varanasi Uttar Pradesh
890 Ganreiopou Tamenglong Manipur
891 Vinod Kumar Meena Jaipur Rajasthan
894 Yashodhara Das Guwahati Assam
898 Priyanka Rani Patna Bihar
901 Ashish Trikey New Delhi Delhi
905 Harshit Oraon Lohardaga Jharkhand
911 Pankaj Atulkar Nagpur Maharashtra
913 Harsha Vardhan R C Bangalore Karnataka
923 Manakle Jayant Kishor Beed Maharashtra
925 Pratibh Vijay Sirowa Jaipur Rajasthan
926 Nikhil Dubey Nagpur Maharashtra
930 Venkatesh Nayak Raichur Karnataka
936 Pargi Amita Vechat Ahmedabad Gujarat
938 Chirag Jhirwal Ahmedabad Gujarat
946 Agrim Kumar New Delhi Delhi
947 B Gopala Krishnakanth Raju Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh
949 Neeru Kapurthala Punjab
951 Anand Katta Adilabad Telengana
952 Abhishek Bhukal Gurgaon Haryana
953 Lalit Kumar Vimal Meerut Uttar Pradesh
957 Manoj Meena Kota Rajasthan
959 Amit Kumar Begusarai Bihar
962 Manupriya New Delhi Delhi
963 Saurabh Sharma Panchkula Haryana
967 Vivek Bhagat Jammu Jammu & Kashmir
974 Rahul Meena New Delhi Delhi
975 Amitha S. Warangal Telengana
977 Kamlesh Meena Karauli Rajasthan
979 Kumar Saumya Ranchi Jharkhand
983 Megha Kashyap Danapur Bihar
985 Neha Mittal Gurgaon Haryana
990 Himankshi Bhardwaj Noida Uttar Pradesh